close menu

Welcome - Orthology - Main Component

Privacy Policy


At Orthology we commit ourselves to protect your personal data and we comply, without exception, with the 1998 Data Protection Act, applicable law (in accordance with Law 2472/1997 and Law 3471/2006) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free traffic of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation). Our Policy makes sure that any information you provide us will remain confidential and secure.

The personal data that the user fills out in the Contact form on www.Orthology.gr is used exclusively to support, promote and execute the services that are delivered to the user. Recorded data in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities with a warrant and in accordance with the applied laws. The user/subscriber has, according to the legislation on confidentiality of telecommunications, the right to be informed and object according to the Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Information we ask/require from our website users

Personal Data:

Visitors can browse the site without sharing any personal information. We only need the personal data when the user expresses interest for a Service Offer through the Contact Form. The necessary data for expressing an interest and the activation of an offer are the user's name, e-mail address, telephone number, subject and text of the message, as well as any attachments that may be required.

Cookies:
On our website we use "cookies", a technology that stores data on your computer using the features of your browser. Cookies do not, in any way, cause damage to users' computers or files stored on them. The information stored in cookies is used for identification purposes. This allows us to manage our website in an efficient way, the services we provide and to monitor the visitor’s behavior on the website. www.Orthology.gr uses Cookies to provide users/subscribers with information and to execute the services provided through the website. 

  • Third party suppliers, including Google, may display the company’s advertisments on other websites throughout the web
  • Third party suppliers, including Google, may use cookies to update, improve and promote advertisements based on previous visits of the user on our website.
  • Orthology may use cookies of previous visits for remarketing purposes.
  • User may opt out from such uses of cookies by Google here.

You can set up your browser, to let you know each time before a cookie is received and you decide whether to download or discard it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take full advantage of the website.

  • Orthology can use Google Analytics features for display ads (e.g. remarketing, Google Display Network display reports, Doubleclick Campaign Manager integration, and demographic and interest reports).
  • Using Ad Settings, visitors can opt out from Google Analytics for display ads and customize Google Display Network ads.

Here you can find Google Analytics opt-out options for the web.

Orthology complies with Google AdWords Interest-Based Advertising Policy and restrictions on sensitive categories and:

  • Uses remarketing through Google Analytics for digital advertising purposes
  • Orthology and third-party suppliers, including Google, use an original manufacturer cookie (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and a third-party cookie (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to update, optimize, and show ads according to previous visits of the users on the website.
  • Orthology and third-party Suppliers, including Google, use an original manufacturer cookie (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and a third-party cookie (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to run reports on how Orthology ads, other uses of advertising services, are related to visits to the Orthology website.
  • Orthology may use data from advertising based on Google’s interests or third party common data (such as, age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics.

Welcome - Orthology - Bottom info

Δίπλα στον πελάτη

Η Orthology στοχεύει στην διασφάλιση της προστασίας και της διαθεσιμότητας των δεδομένων και των πληροφοριών κάθε επιχείρησης. 

Σήμερα όλοι μιλάμε για ασφάλεια, από διαδικτυακή ασφάλεια μέχρι ασφάλεια δεδομένων και τερματικών συσκευών.

phone

Καλέστε μας τώρα

210 60.80.091

ΘΕΛΩ ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΑ

Newsletter | Stay updated

Εγγραφείτε στο newsletter μας για να είστε ενήμεροι με τα νέα μας και τις νέες τεχνολογίες!
Έχω διαβάσει την πολιτική απορρήτου και δίνω τη συγκατάθεση μου
Please wait